Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0191,876
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0691,286
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0661,284
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1401,330
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3417,047
AzulArgentina 11,6157,218
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,23410,088
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9479,288
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9799,308
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8889,252
AmberleyAustralia 16,32610,145
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8882,416
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1392,572
AimoresBrazil 9,0945,651
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2505,127
AltamiraBrazil 7,9584,945
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6425,370
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5855,957
ApodiBrazil 7,5334,681
AracajuBrazil 8,0505,003
AracuaiBrazil 8,8645,508
AragarcasBrazil 9,2165,727
AraxaBrazil 9,3435,806
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7924,842
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1654,452
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7933,600
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7842,351
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5512,206
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5303,436
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7903,598
AbecheChad 4,9663,086
AntofagastaChile 10,8886,766
AricaChile 10,4046,465
AltaiChina 5,8303,623
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0605,630
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9815,581
AraucaColombia 8,0555,005
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9224,301
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8764,273
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0244,365
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6182,248
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8742,407
AswanEgypt 4,4492,765
AsyutEgypt 4,0632,525
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6745,390
AsmaraEritrea 5,6033,482
AssabEritrea 6,0183,740
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2183,864
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6361,016
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7708,557
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7387,915
AccraGhana 5,4963,415
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5471,583
AthensGreece 2,6691,659
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6951,675
AasiaatGreenland 2,9721,847
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2701,411
AputiteqGreenland 2,1321,325
AkureyriIceland 1,489926
AgraIndia 6,9094,293
AhmedabadIndia 6,9194,300
AkolaIndia 7,4074,603
AllahabadIndia 7,2894,530
AmritsarIndia 6,3323,935
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7517,924
AbadanIran 4,7532,954
ArakIran 4,5412,822
AlbengaItaly 1,398869
AlgheroItaly 1,7521,089
AmendolaItaly 1,9521,213
AnconaItaly 1,6601,032
ArezzoItaly 1,600994
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5383,442
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5313,437
AbashiriJapan 8,5375,305
AburatsuJapan 9,3885,834
AikawaJapan 8,9805,580
AjiroJapan 9,3165,789
AkitaJapan 8,8655,509
AkuneJapan 9,2945,775
AomoriJapan 8,7715,451
AsahikawaJapan 8,5135,290
AsosanJapan 9,2435,744
AmmanJordan 3,8792,411
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5373,441
AinaziLatvia 1,606998
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0125,600
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1565,690
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4165,851
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8595,505
AtarMauritania 3,9592,460
AgalegaMauritius 9,0425,619
AcapulcoMexico 9,0065,596
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4273,994
AltaiMongolia 6,3693,958
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7104,170
AgadirMorocco 2,8151,749
AmsterdamNetherlands 543337
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,75011,651
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,43411,455
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,11811,258
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,99611,183
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,68611,611
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,63711,581
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,97411,169
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5855,335
AgadezNiger 4,3072,676
AsuncionParaguay 10,3996,462
ArequipaPeru 10,2856,391
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2546,372
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6989,133
AradRomania 1,8701,162
AjanRussia 7,0934,408
AldanRussia 6,5194,051
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3452,079
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4562,769
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7644,825
AnadyrRussia 6,6944,160
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5141,562
ArmavirRussia 3,1801,976
AstrakhanRussia 3,5342,196
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3569,543
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,390864
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7871,110
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8531,151
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0221,256
Abu HamedSudan 4,9053,048
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6193,492
AqiqSudan 5,2793,280
ArbaatSudan 5,0613,145
AromaSudan 5,4093,361
AtbaraSudan 5,1173,180
Abu KamalSyria 3,9632,462
AleppoSyria 3,5912,232
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6265,982
AtakpameTogo 5,2793,281
AdanaTurkey 3,4122,120
AfyonTurkey 2,9851,855
AnkaraTurkey 3,0281,881
AntalyaTurkey 3,1551,960
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7692,963
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 246153
AberporthUk 382237
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 337209
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7711,722
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6271,632
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6633,519
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6523,512
ArtigasUruguay 10,8486,741
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8314,245
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4123,984
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4604,635
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5954,720
Ada, MnUsa 6,2123,860
Adrian, MiUsa 5,8823,655
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4043,980
Akron, OhUsa 5,8143,613
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,4944,657
Albany, GaUsa 6,6944,160
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2123,239
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,2873,907
Albion, NeUsa 6,6764,149
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7484,815
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3683,957
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5104,045
Algona, IaUsa 6,3743,961
Alice, TxUsa 7,8884,902
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4703,399
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9284,305
Alma, MiUsa 5,8633,643
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,6223,493
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0034,973
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4624,637
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2193,243
Amite, LaUsa 7,2014,475
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,8064,229
Anderson, InUsa 6,1583,827
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3833,967
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5243,433
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,8823,655
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9654,328
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9504,319
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9944,346
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3203,927
Ashland, WiUsa 5,8913,661
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5404,686
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7214,177
Athens, GaUsa 6,4894,033
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5824,090
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5093,423
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0124,979
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7344,184
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4544,011
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9504,319
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1153,800
Austin, TxUsa 7,6674,764
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7742,967
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4463,384
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7344,806
AdenYemen 6,1653,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -