Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6273,497
BustAfghanistan 5,6733,525
BatnaAlgeria 2,2231,381
BecharAlgeria 2,6161,626
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0941,301
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7681,720
BiskraAlgeria 2,3151,438
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0641,904
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0088,705
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9928,695
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0088,705
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4238,341
ByrdAntarctica 16,52610,270
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9107,401
BarilocheArgentina 12,5587,804
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3457,050
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22410,082
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,32110,142
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7548,547
BrestBelarus 1,6791,044
BrusselsBelgium 607377
Belize CityBelize 8,2225,110
BeninBenin 5,4223,369
BohiconBenin 5,3303,312
BermudaBermuda 5,4453,384
BageBrazil 10,8336,732
BambuiBrazil 9,3465,808
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3825,830
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7674,826
BarcelosBrazil 8,3355,180
BarraBrazil 8,3175,168
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8454,875
BarreirasBrazil 8,5065,286
BelémBrazil 7,5944,719
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2545,751
BelterraBrazil 8,0485,001
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1575,069
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4106,469
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5515,314
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0045,595
BrevesBrazil 7,7204,797
BurgasBulgaria 2,5071,558
BurundiBurundi 7,0724,395
BatouriCameroon 5,7973,602
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,6522,891
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1434,439
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9043,048
Banff, AbCanada 6,7344,184
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2423,257
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4952,172
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6974,162
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8273,621
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8024,227
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,1943,228
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1283,808
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2193,864
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4282,130
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9142,432
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8424,251
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0623,146
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9063,670
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4083,361
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0098,084
BeijingChina 7,9224,923
BarranquillaColombia 7,9604,947
Benito SalasColombia 8,7165,416
BogotáColombia 8,4855,273
BrnoCzech Republic 1,393866
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2313,872
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4684,019
BaniDominican Republic 7,0144,359
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0694,393
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9284,305
BahariyaEgypt 3,8322,381
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8752,408
BiarritzFrance 1,284798
BordeauxFrance 1,134705
BrestFrance 759472
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0369,343
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0349,342
BitamGabon 6,0013,729
BanjulGambia 4,8062,986
BerlinGermany 1,006625
BrockenGermany 873542
BokeGuinea 5,0413,132
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9553,079
BudapestHungary 1,6391,019
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6551,028
BangaloreIndia 8,1305,052
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6834,774
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0044,974
BikanerIndia 6,5384,063
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8827,384
BabolsarIran 4,5122,804
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5293,436
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2502,641
Bandar LengehIran 5,4923,413
BirjandIran 5,2363,254
BushehrIran 5,0323,127
BaghdadIraq 4,2642,650
BasraIraq 4,7072,925
BelmulletIreland 560348
Birr, OffalyIreland 474294
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0391,267
BergamoItaly 1,302809
BolognaItaly 1,476917
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,304810
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1431,332
BrindisiItaly 2,1391,329
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2243,246
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2683,273
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1543,203
BeirutLebanon 3,6902,293
BenghaziLibya 3,0641,904
BirzaiLithuania 1,6401,019
BitolaMacedonia 2,2791,416
BlantyreMalawi 8,5755,329
BvumbweMalawi 8,6035,346
BintuluMalaysia 11,2336,980
BamakoMali 4,7482,950
Bko-SMali 4,7582,957
BougounMali 4,8773,031
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4152,122
BaitagMongolia 6,1393,815
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0123,736
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6404,126
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1634,451
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2094,480
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6174,112
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0134,358
BulganMongolia 6,5324,059
BhamawMyanmar 8,3425,184
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,84411,710
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,47511,480
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,35111,404
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4315,239
BilmaNiger 4,2192,621
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6192,871
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3481,459
BergenNorway 719447
Bergen - FloridaNorway 718446
BjornoyaNorway 2,3451,457
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,594990
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,377856
BadinPakistan 6,5464,068
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3703,959
BalakotPakistan 6,0113,735
BarkhanPakistan 6,1523,823
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4365,242
BascoPhilippines 10,0676,256
BialystokPoland 1,6101,001
BejaPortugal 1,9521,213
BragancaPortugal 1,520945
BistritaRomania 1,9961,240
BucharestRomania 2,2731,412
BajkitRussia 5,2063,235
BarabinskRussia 4,7742,966
BarnaulRussia 5,1723,214
BerezovoRussia 3,6942,295
BiserRussia 3,5682,217
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3854,589
BogdarinRussia 6,4814,028
BogucanyRussia 5,4883,410
BomnakRussia 7,0004,350
BorRussia 4,9443,072
BorzjaRussia 6,9624,326
BratskRussia 5,8363,626
BelgradeSerbia 1,9221,195
BoSierra Leone 5,3143,302
BontheSierra Leone 5,3713,338
BratislavaSlovakia 1,484922
BerberaSomalia 6,3973,975
BusanSouth Korea 8,9405,555
BadajozSpain 1,8391,143
BarcelonaSpain 1,547962
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,417881
BabanusaSudan 5,4863,409
BaselSwitzerland 1,038645
BernSwitzerland 1,094680
BangkokThailand 9,5055,906
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4905,897
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0885,647
BizerteTunisia 2,1501,336
BalikesirTurkey 2,7621,717
BursaTurkey 2,7831,729
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0513,139
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 357222
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 310193
Belfast-AldergroveUk 310193
Birmingham, EnglandUk 281174
Bournemouth-HurnUk 472293
Brighton, EnglandUk 475295
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3435,184
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6704,767
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6593,517
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8363,627
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8373,627
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8914,282
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2644,514
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9334,308
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0423,755
Bedford, MaUsa 5,0953,166
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8374,870
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,3443,942
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2365,118
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0244,365
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0123,114
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2303,871
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4323,997
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,8373,627
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8924,283
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3853,346
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7314,183
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1285,051
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4243,992
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0443,756
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4123,985
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2274,491
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8404,251
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3153,303
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7724,830
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4524,631
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7504,194
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3883,348
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,0713,151
Bowler, WiUsa 5,9363,689
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4013,978
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5324,059
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6024,724
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2893,287
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,8874,280
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2273,870
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4293,374
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,1453,819
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8694,269
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0614,388
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0394,995
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,6474,131
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2705,139
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8923,661
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9153,675
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,4963,415
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2824,525
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0983,789
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3933,972
Burlington, VtUsa 5,0483,137
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5784,709
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3223,307
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4014,599
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6914,780
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8165,478
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8305,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -