Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5683,460
ChlefAlgeria 2,1011,306
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1711,349
CeresArgentina 11,0556,870
ChamicalArgentina 11,3177,033
ChepesArgentina 11,4247,099
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8057,957
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0056,839
CórdobaArgentina 11,3037,024
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3097,028
CorrientesArgentina 10,6666,628
CairnsAustralia 14,9379,282
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,87910,489
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8358,597
CedunaAustralia 15,7059,759
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8989,879
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0509,353
Cobar MoAustralia 16,35110,160
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5259,026
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,60810,320
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3789,556
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1905,089
CharnocksBarbados 6,8134,234
CotonouBenin 5,4223,369
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2375,740
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4935,899
CabroboBrazil 7,8924,904
CaceresBrazil 9,5015,904
CaetiteBrazil 8,5975,342
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6204,735
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7816,078
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0336,235
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6085,970
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7804,834
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6175,355
CaparaoBrazil 9,2325,737
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3705,823
CaratingaBrazil 9,1695,698
CaravelasBrazil 8,8435,495
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6645,384
CarolinaBrazil 8,1335,054
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0026,215
CataguasesBrazil 9,3545,813
CatalaoBrazil 9,2475,746
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5905,959
CaxiasBrazil 7,6924,780
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4936,520
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4394,623
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3945,838
ChapecoBrazil 10,3506,431
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0645,632
CipoBrazil 8,1255,049
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3125,165
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1425,681
CordeiroBrazil 9,4085,846
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6295,362
CorumbaBrazil 9,7886,082
CoximBrazil 9,5965,963
CrateusBrazil 7,6044,725
CuiabaBrazil 9,3725,824
CuritibaBrazil 10,0346,235
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6764,149
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9143,054
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2344,496
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3372,074
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5382,198
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8782,410
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3823,344
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2704,518
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2484,504
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5102,181
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9914,344
Chapais, QcCanada 4,7832,972
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3942,731
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3112,679
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3082,677
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2044,477
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4052,737
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7452,948
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7592,958
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9342,445
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1863,223
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3333,314
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5732,221
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2333,873
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,2413,257
Comox, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3463,322
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3832,723
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4824,028
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8854,278
ChicoChile 13,0688,121
ChillanChile 12,1887,574
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2587,617
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2496,990
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0488,108
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9987,456
ChangchunChina 7,9294,927
ChangduChina 7,7264,801
ChangshaChina 8,8525,501
ChengduChina 8,1515,065
ChongqingChina 8,4015,220
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0865,025
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,581982
CamagueyCuba 7,2214,487
CasablancaCuba 7,3484,566
ChebCzech Republic 1,081672
CopenhagenDenmark 884549
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8654,266
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9824,339
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9264,304
CanarEcuador 9,4515,873
CairoEgypt 3,7952,358
CaenFrance 652405
ChateaurouxFrance 934580
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1834,464
CocobeachGabon 6,0893,784
CologneGermany 719447
ChiosGreece 2,7691,721
CorfuGreece 2,3311,448
ConakryGuinea 5,1673,211
CatacamasHonduras 8,3085,163
CholutecaHonduras 8,5285,299
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2935,153
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9264,925
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9264,925
ChahbaharIran 5,9633,706
ClaremorrisIreland 511317
ClonesIreland 383238
Collooney, SligoIreland 462287
CorkIreland 582362
Cork (Ap)Ireland 585364
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9201,193
CameriItaly 1,273791
CampobassoItaly 1,9011,182
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8691,162
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9481,211
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8501,150
Cape MeleItaly 1,408875
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0751,289
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3141,438
CerviaItaly 1,548962
CiampinoItaly 1,7891,112
Cimone MountainItaly 1,482921
Cisa PassItaly 1,424885
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7361,079
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,335830
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3941,488
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2531,400
ChibaJapan 9,2925,774
ChichibuJapan 9,2185,728
ChichijimaJapan 10,2486,368
ChoshiJapan 9,3025,781
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6862,290
ChilekaMalawi 8,5755,329
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3495,188
ChitipaMalawi 7,8874,901
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2975,156
ComitanMexico 8,5785,330
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6397,854
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0914,406
ChoirMongolia 6,9544,322
CasablancaMorocco 2,4341,513
ChindeMozambique 8,9335,551
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0265,609
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,68110,987
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,82811,700
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,66811,601
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,66611,599
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,40811,439
CondegaNicaragua 8,4755,267
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4435,868
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9945,589
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6105,350
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7875,460
ChhorPakistan 6,5264,055
ChitralPakistan 5,7973,603
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2826,389
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2096,344
CajamarcaPeru 9,8446,117
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7196,040
ChiclayoPeru 9,8956,149
ChimbotePeru 10,0316,233
CuzcoPeru 10,0456,242
CzestochowaPoland 1,446899
CoimbraPortugal 1,7271,073
CalafatRomania 2,1261,321
CeahlauRomania 2,0921,300
ClujRomania 1,9631,220
ConstantaRomania 2,4491,522
CraiovaRomania 2,1561,340
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4332,755
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9202,436
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5083,423
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2353,875
Cape UelenRussia 6,5054,043
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0485,001
CaraRussia 6,4394,001
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3772,099
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9853,719
ChitaRussia 6,6864,155
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6864,155
CokurdahRussia 5,8343,625
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6704,145
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0786,263
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1935,091
CaceresSpain 1,7671,098
CadizSpain 2,0891,298
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7921,114
CordobaSpain 1,9271,197
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8245,483
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4025,842
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7016,029
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9465,559
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8935,526
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5655,944
ChumphonThailand 9,7176,038
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6331,636
CorumTurkey 3,1071,931
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0273,124
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3003,294
Cardiff, WalesUk 423263
CernovcyUkraine 2,0071,247
ChernigovUkraine 2,1881,360
CarrascoUruguay 11,2606,997
ColoniaUruguay 11,3007,022
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7164,174
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,5904,095
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6323,500
Camden, ScUsa 6,3423,941
Canton, NyUsa 5,1223,183
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5394,063
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9003,666
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5702,840
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,4444,005
Casper, WyUsa 7,0424,376
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4254,614
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6613,518
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0553,763
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3193,927
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3713,959
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3733,960
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0253,744
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2383,877
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8513,636
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2083,858
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5154,048
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0013,108
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0403,132
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2163,863
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1494,442
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1114,419
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,1183,802
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1113,797
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0454,999
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,8413,630
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0474,379
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,1553,825
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,1383,814
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0083,734
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5944,098
Clark, SdUsa 6,4273,994
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9514,319
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,4614,015
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4344,620
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8013,605
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2303,872
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6424,749
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9413,692
College Park, MdUsa 5,6913,537
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3114,543
Columbia, MoUsa 6,6184,112
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3543,948
Columbus, GaUsa 6,2123,860
Columbus, InUsa 6,2393,877
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9304,307
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,9733,712
Conception, MoUsa 6,6784,150
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,8644,265
Conway, ArUsa 6,9254,303
Conway, ScUsa 6,2183,864
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2673,273
Corning, ArUsa 6,7824,214
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,0733,152
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8784,896
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4374,622
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3723,338
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6654,763
Covington, LaUsa 7,1474,441
Covington, TnUsa 6,7234,178
Crete, NeUsa 6,7054,167
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8584,261
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5042,799
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5042,799
CaracasVenezuela 7,5014,661
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5144,670
CoroVenezuela 7,5914,717
ChipataZambia 8,2655,136
ChomaZambia 8,4305,239
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9645,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -