Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5352,197
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2891,423
DavisAntarctica 15,1679,425
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2468,853
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7428,539
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6337,229
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,56410,293
DhakaBangladesh 7,9954,968
D’UccleBelgium 607377
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0685,635
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2775,765
DouradosBrazil 9,9676,193
DoualaCameroon 5,7613,580
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7242,314
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0383,752
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5104,045
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5924,097
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7712,343
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7082,304
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,7022,922
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7683,584
DuianChina 7,3264,552
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9701,224
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1883,845
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9834,340
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0814,400
DabaaEgypt 3,5542,208
DakhlaEgypt 4,1092,553
DijonFrance 973605
DresdenGermany 1,100683
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5181,565
DebrecenHungary 1,7961,116
DalatangiIceland 1,319820
DaltonganjIndia 7,5584,696
DarbhangaIndia 7,4874,653
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9204,922
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9254,925
DumkaIndia 7,7374,808
DwarkaIndia 6,7544,197
DezfulIran 4,6042,861
DublinIreland 360224
DecimomannuItaly 1,9061,185
DobbiacoItaly 1,324823
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3863,347
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8372,385
DagorettiKenya 7,1624,451
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7601,094
DedzaMalawi 8,4075,224
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0234,364
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9524,320
DaweiMyanmar 9,3285,796
De BiltNetherlands 543337
De KooyNetherlands 467290
Den HelderNetherlands 463288
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,35911,409
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,64911,589
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,84211,709
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,85311,715
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 750466
DalbandinPakistan 5,8973,664
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0673,770
DirPakistan 5,8513,636
DroshPakistan 5,8173,615
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4096,468
DohaQatar 5,4013,356
DorohoiRomania 2,0611,281
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0062,489
DudinkaRussia 4,3542,706
DzardzanRussia 5,5583,454
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2263,247
DakarSenegal 4,6902,914
DaruSierra Leone 5,2963,291
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9426,178
DamazinSudan 5,7263,559
DongolaSudan 4,8062,986
DamascusSyria 3,7852,352
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7852,352
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8412,387
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3883,348
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8374,870
DjerbaTunisia 2,5651,594
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6372,260
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 276171
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 218136
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5691,596
DonetskUkraine 2,7771,726
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6343,501
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4824,028
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,8953,663
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3944,595
Danville, IlUsa 6,2763,900
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2363,875
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1634,451
David City, NeUsa 6,6914,158
Dayton, OhUsa 6,0573,764
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2774,522
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9024,289
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1425,060
Decatur, IlUsa 6,3343,936
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9364,932
Delaware, OhUsa 5,9803,716
Delphine, InUsa 6,1373,814
Denton, MdUsa 5,6323,500
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2354,496
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,4754,024
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7184,796
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1663,831
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8253,620
Dickson, TnUsa 6,5614,077
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1744,458
Dixon, IlUsa 6,2303,872
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1454,440
Dover, DeUsa 5,6323,500
Dover, TnUsa 6,6044,104
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5354,682
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,2383,876
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9693,709
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,4984,038
Durham, NhUsa 5,0223,121
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6812,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -