Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3193,305
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6641,655
HuamboAngola 7,7114,792
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1048,764
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,40310,814
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,39710,810
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2579,481
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7371,701
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5754,086
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4452,762
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4262,750
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5513,450
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7282,317
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8153,613
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9063,670
Hope, BcCanada 7,1434,438
HaikouChina 9,4895,897
HailarChina 7,1954,471
HamiChina 6,5184,051
HetanChina 6,1953,850
HavanaCuba 7,3674,578
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9034,290
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8824,276
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0594,387
HelwanEgypt 3,8142,370
HurguadaEgypt 4,1932,606
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 838521
HelsinkiFinland 1,6411,020
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6621,033
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6759,119
HamburgGermany 755469
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 755469
HannoverGermany 782486
HelgolandGermany 606376
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,174730
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9871,856
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9981,863
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3377,045
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2356,982
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,284798
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7854,838
HaifaIsrael 3,7492,330
HaboroJapan 8,4315,239
HachijojimaJapan 9,5395,928
HachinoheJapan 8,8245,484
HagiJapan 9,1035,657
HakodateJapan 8,6685,386
HamadaJapan 9,0795,642
HamamatsuJapan 9,3005,779
HikoneJapan 9,1955,714
HimejiJapan 9,1845,707
HiradoJapan 9,1345,676
HirooJapan 8,6915,401
HiroshimaJapan 9,1455,683
HitaJapan 9,1955,714
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2985,778
HunLibya 3,1951,985
HomboriMali 4,4132,742
HomalinMyanmar 8,1525,066
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0525,625
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,56411,536
HighbankNew Zealand 18,65011,589
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,81111,689
HororataNew Zealand 18,65411,592
HyderabadPakistan 6,4504,008
HuanucoPeru 9,9576,188
HelPoland 1,293803
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8114,854
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0002,485
HatangaRussia 4,7332,941
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3692,093
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9014,910
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6092,864
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,567974
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6869,126
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5145,291
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2805,146
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,9765,578
HalaibSudan 4,8162,993
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4333,376
HudeibaSudan 5,1293,187
HaparandaSweden 1,8241,133
HarnosandSweden 1,389863
HamaSyria 3,6542,270
HassakahSyria 3,7822,350
Hua HinThailand 9,5735,949
HakkariTurkey 3,8842,414
Hull, EnglandUk 15999
HersonUkraine 2,5321,573
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0151,252
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6984,783
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0123,114
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,4984,038
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5913,474
Hart, MiUsa 5,8433,631
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2043,234
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5844,092
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6384,125
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8574,261
Hays, KsUsa 6,9854,341
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2165,106
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8454,253
Helena, MtUsa 6,9854,341
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4493,386
Henderson, NcUsa 5,9933,724
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3223,928
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5034,663
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8214,239
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8174,236
Highmore, SdUsa 6,4804,027
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,4933,413
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,4163,987
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9413,692
Holly, CoUsa 7,2364,497
Homer, AkUsa 6,9934,346
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,2193,864
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5014,040
Horton, KsUsa 6,7364,186
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8574,261
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9573,702
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,7393,566
Houma, LaUsa 7,3114,543
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5574,696
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0833,780
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6424,127
Huron, SdUsa 6,4904,033
HanoiVietnam 9,1445,682
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1426,302
HarareZimbabwe 8,6745,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -