Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1281,944
In SalahAlgeria 3,1061,930
InnsbruckAustria 1,236768
IbiriteBrazil 9,2685,759
IguatuBrazil 7,6694,766
IlheusBrazil 8,5325,302
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9544,943
IndaialBrazil 10,1816,327
IpameriBrazil 9,2105,723
IraiBrazil 10,3846,453
IreceBrazil 8,2845,148
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3535,191
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2865,149
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2625,134
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9975,591
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3035,781
ItapevaBrazil 9,8706,133
ItirucuBrazil 8,4185,231
ItuacuBrazil 8,5195,294
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9336,173
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2313,251
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4342,755
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7533,575
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7312,319
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3052,675
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6016,588
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5818,439
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8018,576
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9014,289
IzobambaEcuador 9,2265,733
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7952,359
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6185,355
IoanninaGreece 2,3691,472
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9061,806
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9901,237
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1524,444
IranshahrIran 5,8043,607
IstranaItaly 1,409875
IidaJapan 9,2245,732
IizukaJapan 9,1525,687
IrakoJapan 9,2915,774
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7656,068
IrozakiJapan 9,3555,813
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7936,086
IshinomakiJapan 9,0365,615
IwamizawaJapan 8,5535,315
IzuharaJapan 9,0415,618
IrbidJordan 3,8222,375
IfraneMorocco 2,4101,498
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,81911,694
IlorinNigeria 5,2023,232
InchonNorth Korea 8,6075,348
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6281,633
IslamabadPakistan 6,0573,764
IquitosPeru 9,2175,727
IloiloPhilippines 11,0476,865
IasiRomania 2,1881,360
IcaRussia 7,5414,686
IlirnejRussia 6,3913,971
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4574,634
IrkutskRussia 6,2763,900
Ivdel’Russia 3,5742,221
IbizaSpain 1,8071,123
IspartaTurkey 3,0691,907
IstanbulTurkey 2,7211,691
IzmirTurkey 2,8191,752
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8781,167
IzmailUkraine 2,3821,480
Imperial, NeUsa 6,9764,335
Independence, KsUsa 6,9874,342
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1333,190
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,1953,850
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5384,063
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8993,666
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8234,240
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,3723,959
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8033,606
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4003,355
IsokaZambia 7,9074,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -