Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7373,565
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7713,586
KhostAfghanistan 5,8803,654
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5493,448
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9598,674
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8309,215
KlagenfurtAustria 1,439894
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8132,370
KandiBenin 4,8953,042
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,2393,256
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,2423,257
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0034,352
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8553,638
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2743,277
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7683,584
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3153,303
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9492,454
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0153,117
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7823,593
KashiChina 5,7693,585
KunmingChina 8,5955,341
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7854,216
KhargaEgypt 4,1902,604
KosseirEgypt 4,3182,683
KajaaniFinland 1,9071,185
KuopioFinland 1,8621,157
KuusamoFinland 2,0381,266
KarlsruheGermany 947588
KasselGermany 833517
KonstanzGermany 1,097682
KumasiGhana 5,3713,337
KalamataGreece 2,6681,658
KerkiraGreece 2,3311,448
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7901,734
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8731,785
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9841,233
KankanGuinea 5,0113,114
KindiaGuinea 5,1013,170
KissidougouGuinea 5,1283,187
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2466,989
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4855,894
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4865,895
KeszthelyHungary 1,591989
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,348838
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9574,945
KotaIndia 6,9444,315
KozhikodeIndia 8,1705,077
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1128,148
KermanIran 5,3093,299
KermanshahIran 4,3532,705
Khoram AbadIran 4,4992,796
KilkennyIreland 470292
KingstonJamaica 7,4554,632
KagoshimaJapan 9,3565,814
KanazawaJapan 9,0745,639
KaruizawaJapan 9,1645,694
KatsuuraJapan 9,3465,808
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2595,754
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3965,217
KobeJapan 9,2175,728
KochiJapan 9,2715,761
KofuJapan 9,2345,738
KumagayaJapan 9,2125,724
KumamotoJapan 9,2365,739
KumejimaJapan 9,7176,038
KureJapan 9,1655,695
KushiroJapan 8,6495,374
KutchanJapan 8,5555,316
KyotoJapan 9,2035,719
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4413,381
KitaleKenya 6,8494,256
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8343,004
KufraLibya 3,9812,474
KaunasLithuania 1,604997
KlaipedaLithuania 1,418881
KybartaiLithuania 1,543959
KarongaMalawi 7,9374,932
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3076,405
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1506,929
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5436,551
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4336,483
KuantanMalaysia 10,5856,577
KuchingMalaysia 11,2336,980
KayesMali 4,5952,855
KeniebaMali 4,7662,962
KidalMali 4,0752,532
KitaMali 4,7172,931
KoutiaMali 4,7542,954
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8557,988
KisinevMoldova 2,2821,418
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3044,539
KhatgalMongolia 6,2333,873
KhovdMongolia 5,9943,725
KhujirtMongolia 6,6554,136
KhutagMongolia 6,4424,003
KenitraMorocco 2,3381,453
KalewaMyanmar 8,2645,135
KathaMyanmar 8,3005,157
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7296,046
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5585,318
KengtungMyanmar 8,7555,440
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0985,032
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2585,753
KathmanduNepal 7,3214,549
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0009,943
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,57011,540
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,16111,286
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,44411,461
KarioiNew Zealand 18,27111,354
KawerauNew Zealand 18,12911,265
KopuaNew Zealand 18,34411,399
KanoNigeria 4,8563,018
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6705,388
KarasjokNorway 2,0921,300
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 863536
KristiansandNorway 673418
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,040646
KhasabOman 5,6083,485
KarachiPakistan 6,4093,983
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4103,983
KhanpurPakistan 6,3173,925
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1283,808
KororPalau 11,9747,441
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,588987
KlodzkoPoland 1,312815
KoszalinPoland 1,132704
KrakowPoland 1,529950
KalakanRussia 6,5444,067
KaliningradRussia 1,401870
KamenskoeRussia 6,9044,290
KandalaksaRussia 2,2171,378
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7021,679
KazanRussia 3,1271,943
KemRussia 2,2461,396
KerchRussia 2,8541,774
KhabarovskRussia 7,8104,853
KirenskRussia 5,9793,715
KirovRussia 3,0541,898
KljuciRussia 7,5324,680
KolpasevRussia 4,8242,998
KorfRussia 7,1394,436
KostromaRussia 2,5731,599
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1573,205
KotlasRussia 2,8371,763
KrasnodarRussia 3,0521,896
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9392,448
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5852,228
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4563,390
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4642,153
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3072,055
KurganRussia 4,0702,529
KurskRussia 2,4871,546
KyraRussia 6,8474,255
KigaliRwanda 6,9614,326
KoldaSenegal 4,8313,002
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1303,188
KosiceSlovakia 1,6991,056
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6515,997
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3925,215
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8055,471
KadugliSudan 5,5993,479
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9313,064
KassalaSudan 5,4573,391
KhartoumSudan 5,2583,268
KostiSudan 5,5083,423
KalmarSweden 1,123698
KaresuandoSweden 1,9261,197
KarlstadSweden 1,012629
KristianstadSweden 984612
KamishliSyria 3,7662,340
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4155,851
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8256,105
Khon KaenThailand 9,3875,833
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5715,948
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4835,893
KairouanTunisia 2,3251,445
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4602,150
KarsTurkey 3,6142,246
KastamonuTurkey 2,9731,848
KayseriTurkey 3,2812,039
KonyaTurkey 3,1681,968
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5082,802
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2423,258
KinlossUk 321199
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5701,597
KievUkraine 2,1941,364
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7281,696
KirovogradUkraine 2,3971,490
KlepininoUkraine 2,6981,676
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5101,560
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7811,107
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4891,547
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,9523,699
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9364,310
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7234,178
Keene, NhUsa 5,0843,159
Kenton, OhUsa 5,9603,704
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3784,585
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1904,468
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0824,401
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1814,462
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,1874,466
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0743,775
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8244,862
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3763,962
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2104,481
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3703,958
KabompoZambia 8,0014,972
KabweZambia 8,2205,108
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2165,105
KafirondaZambia 8,0124,979
KaomaZambia 8,1465,062
KasamaZambia 7,8634,886
KasempaZambia 8,0414,997
KawambwaZambia 7,7484,814
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5105,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -