Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,408875
LuandaAngola 7,2324,494
LuenaAngola 7,6924,780
La PlataArgentina 11,3567,057
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4986,524
La RiojaArgentina 11,2526,992
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5297,164
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4218,340
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4886,518
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,28710,743
LavertonAustralia 16,84710,469
LearmonthAustralia 13,6328,471
LongreachAustralia 15,5129,639
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5119,639
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,98810,557
Low HeadAustralia 17,22310,703
LinzAustria 1,310814
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 571355
LerwickUk 570354
La PazBolivia 10,1106,283
LavrasBrazil 9,4315,861
LencoisBrazil 8,3945,216
LinharesBrazil 9,0475,622
LondrinaBrazil 9,9146,160
LomBulgaria 2,1581,341
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9563,701
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,4753,402
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2063,235
Langara, BcCanada 7,0884,404
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3363,316
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7474,192
London, OnCanada 5,6343,501
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8582,397
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6373,503
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0674,391
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2161,999
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5317,166
LanzhouChina 7,6594,759
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5014,661
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2985,156
LimonCosta Rica 8,5665,323
LarnacaCyprus 3,4912,169
LimassolCyprus 3,4742,159
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8934,905
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2944,532
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 609379
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9194,299
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9434,314
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9584,324
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9114,295
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2415,742
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6045,968
LuxorEgypt 4,2802,660
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6355,366
Laucala BayFiji 15,9169,890
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8491,149
Le MansFrance 796494
LilleFrance 580361
LyonFrance 1,126700
LambarnGabon 6,2883,907
LastourvilleGabon 6,3433,942
LibrevilleGabon 6,1473,820
LeipzigGermany 1,002623
LindenbergGermany 1,069664
LamiaGreece 2,5231,568
LarissaGreece 2,4581,527
LemnosGreece 2,5791,603
LimnosGreece 2,5861,607
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6444,128
LabeGuinea 4,9523,077
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1986,959
La CeibaHonduras 8,2935,153
La MesaHonduras 8,3865,211
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2933,910
LudhianaIndia 6,4634,016
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4221,505
LatinaItaly 1,8271,136
LatronicoItaly 2,1011,306
LecceItaly 2,1871,359
LodwarKenya 6,6614,139
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0335,613
LiepajaLatvia 1,407875
LaukuvaLithuania 1,491927
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 793493
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2021,368
LabuanMalaysia 11,1646,938
LuqaMalta 2,4531,524
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7644,203
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9395,555
LashioMyanmar 8,4955,279
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,62311,573
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,39711,432
LincolnNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,45711,470
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,45711,470
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,45711,470
LagosNigeria 5,4023,357
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 852530
LillehammerNorway 970603
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3053,918
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1226,290
LimaPeru 10,2126,346
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8706,755
LisbonPortugal 1,9031,182
LeninbadRussia 5,3263,310
LevsiRussia 3,8882,416
LungiSierra Leone 5,2643,271
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,497930
LanzaroteSpain 3,0581,900
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,399869
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,219757
LuganoSwitzerland 1,239770
LatakiaSyria 3,5602,212
LampangThailand 9,0245,608
LoeiThailand 9,2335,737
Lop BuriThailand 9,4105,848
LomeTogo 5,4373,379
LeemingUk 8050
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 571355
London, EnglandUk 402250
London-GatwickUk 432269
LynehamUk 393244
L’VovUkraine 1,8031,121
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3131,437
LozovajaUkraine 2,6381,639
LubnyUkraine 2,3701,473
LuckUkraine 1,8571,154
LuganskUkraine 2,8431,767
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,1513,823
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3683,957
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3354,558
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4164,608
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8014,226
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1123,177
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3484,566
Lamar, MoUsa 6,7884,218
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6284,740
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2033,854
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1644,452
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1033,792
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1424,438
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0164,981
Larned, KsUsa 7,0714,394
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2904,530
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0945,029
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6943,538
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7614,202
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,0223,121
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4844,029
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7314,183
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7054,166
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0533,762
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,3803,964
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2403,878
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6274,118
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0003,728
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2304,493
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,8893,038
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7054,166
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9403,691
Libby, MtUsa 6,9854,340
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7044,166
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7553,576
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3453,943
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,9624,326
Llano, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0294,368
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4525,252
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4355,241
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4535,253
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7754,831
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,9933,724
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,2893,908
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9154,297
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7904,219
Lowville, NyUsa 5,2393,256
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6084,728
Luling, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9534,320
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9613,704
LivingstoneZambia 8,4995,281
LundaziZambia 8,1555,067
LusakaZambia 8,3235,172
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3115,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -