Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3989,568
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2085,722
ParanaArgentina 11,1676,939
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8086,716
PehuajoArgentina 11,6257,224
PergaminoArgentina 11,3747,068
PigeArgentina 11,8127,340
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3207,034
PosadasArgentina 10,5266,541
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6876,641
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7327,290
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3687,064
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5769,058
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7518,545
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6471,645
ParakouBenin 5,0903,163
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8844,899
ParacatuBrazil 9,1025,656
ParanaBrazil 8,6745,390
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0126,222
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5465,932
ParintinsBrazil 8,1455,061
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4404,624
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4536,496
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2275,734
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9284,926
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9384,933
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7435,433
PeixeBrazil 8,6565,379
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0294,989
PicosBrazil 7,8344,868
PiraiBrazil 9,5305,922
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0585,629
PompeuBrazil 9,2255,733
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0386,238
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8164,857
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1946,334
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1335,676
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5786,573
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5255,297
PosseBrazil 8,7645,446
PlevenBulgaria 2,2691,410
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3751,476
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9656,192
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3643,955
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4272,751
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,1913,226
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,3793,343
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5143,427
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2814,525
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9792,473
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2424,500
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0443,756
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1303,810
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7714,207
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0024,351
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1413,816
ParronChile 11,9067,398
Puerto AysenChile 13,0118,085
Puerto MonttChile 12,6797,879
Punta ArenasChile 13,5908,445
PingbianChina 8,5895,337
PeralesColombia 8,5725,327
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9384,933
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6825,395
PragueCzech Republic 1,189739
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1244,427
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9204,300
PoloDominican Republic 7,0914,406
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8974,286
PichilingueEcuador 9,3505,810
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4085,846
PuyoEcuador 9,2935,775
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7322,319
ParisFrance 736457
PerpignanFrance 1,400870
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3748,311
Port-GentilGabon 6,2653,893
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9746,198
PotsdamGermany 995618
PatrasGreece 2,5461,582
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5562,210
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5091,559
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6454,129
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1314,432
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1445,061
PecsHungary 1,7041,059
PambanIndia 8,5675,323
PuneIndia 7,3954,595
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8416,737
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3127,030
PadovaItaly 1,422884
Paganella MountainItaly 1,316818
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1811,355
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1661,346
PantelleriaItaly 2,2651,407
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,409876
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8871,173
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6631,033
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7991,118
PiacenzaItaly 1,374854
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,519944
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,529950
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8911,175
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0401,267
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7981,117
PrizziItaly 2,2251,382
PakseLaos 9,6886,020
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2626,377
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0336,235
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0726,259
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8697,997
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0541,277
PatheinMyanmar 8,8735,513
PutaoMyanmar 8,0805,021
PyiMyanmar 8,7165,416
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0669,984
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,36611,413
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,90511,126
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,16611,289
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2365,118
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6293,498
PohangNorth Korea 8,8615,506
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4195,232
PadidanPakistan 6,3073,919
PanjgurPakistan 6,0403,753
ParachinarPakistan 5,8473,633
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1463,819
PeshawarPakistan 5,9323,686
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2468,852
PilarParaguay 10,5906,580
PiscoPeru 10,3176,411
PiuraPeru 9,7986,089
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7996,089
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9356,795
PoznanPoland 1,231765
PrzemyslPoland 1,7301,075
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6851,047
PortalegrePortugal 1,8061,122
Porto Portugal 1,6311,014
PavelecRussia 2,5991,615
PecoraRussia 3,2962,048
PermRussia 3,4442,140
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8554,881
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1781,354
PjatigorskRussia 3,3642,090
PoronajskRussia 7,9634,948
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9241,817
Providenja BayRussia 6,7204,176
PskovRussia 1,8411,144
PodorSenegal 4,4202,747
PopradSlovakia 1,6141,003
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2276,355
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4135,849
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7461,085
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7195,418
Port SudanSudan 5,0983,168
ParamariboSuriname 7,2414,499
PiteňSweden 1,6901,050
PalmyraSyria 3,7942,357
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0539,354
PhetchabunThailand 9,2925,774
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2065,721
PhraeThailand 9,0775,640
PhuketThailand 9,9096,157
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8796,139
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5245,918
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6335,986
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1534,445
Plymouth, EnglandUk 549341
PoltavaUkraine 2,4881,546
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0846,888
PradoUruguay 11,2717,004
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2336,980
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3573,950
Pana, IlUsa 6,3893,970
Paoli, InUsa 6,2393,877
Paris, IlUsa 6,2763,900
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1183,802
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1134,420
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1494,443
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,2534,507
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0354,372
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7344,184
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3744,582
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0194,362
Peoria, IlUsa 6,3203,927
Perry, OkUsa 7,1304,431
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5173,429
Philo, OhUsa 5,9203,679
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1795,083
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6034,103
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9914,344
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0533,762
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4193,989
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7723,587
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3553,328
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0853,160
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,7824,214
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3434,563
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0533,762
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,2533,886
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8104,232
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3304,555
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4794,648
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4173,366
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3304,555
Portage, WiUsa 6,0143,737
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9333,066
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5404,686
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2113,859
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0694,393
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0624,388
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7103,548
Princeton, InUsa 6,4394,001
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1423,195
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3464,565
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9914,966
PetaukeZambia 8,2935,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -