Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3473,323
ShkoderAlbania 2,0921,300
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1131,313
SaltaArgentina 10,7536,682
San AntonioArgentina 12,2367,604
San LuisArgentina 11,5937,204
San RafaelArgentina 11,8197,344
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8027,334
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9706,817
SarmientoArgentina 12,8617,992
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,85810,476
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,85210,472
SalzburgAustria 1,278794
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8252,377
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0592,522
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9602,461
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7981,739
SaveBenin 5,2363,254
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9566,187
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8851,171
SalvadorBrazil 8,3255,173
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6546,620
SantaremBrazil 8,0134,980
SantosBrazil 9,7606,065
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6325,985
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2855,148
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6644,763
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3506,431
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5846,577
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5205,916
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5004,661
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9665,572
São PauloBrazil 9,7296,045
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5635,943
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4415,867
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1285,051
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2005,095
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2205,729
SobralBrazil 7,4404,623
SoureBrazil 7,5264,677
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3695,201
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0166,846
SurubimBrazil 7,6784,771
SadovoBulgaria 2,3871,483
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3401,454
SofiaBulgaria 2,2571,403
SiemreapCambodia 9,7376,050
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2712,654
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6824,152
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5432,823
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0952,545
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3852,725
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2643,893
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,5693,461
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0232,500
Scott, SkCanada 6,3433,942
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2502,641
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4422,760
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,8913,039
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7713,586
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7673,584
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7013,543
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3423,941
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8424,252
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8832,413
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3412,698
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4674,019
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4724,022
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1242,563
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1851,979
SalCape Verde 4,6362,881
SantiagoChile 11,8367,355
SewellChile 11,8737,378
ShanghaiChina 8,9935,588
ShantouChina 9,5135,911
ShenyangChina 8,0645,011
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2475,125
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9034,911
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6375,367
SibenikCroatia 1,7641,096
SplitCroatia 1,8111,125
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,028639
StudsgårdDenmark 660410
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9214,301
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9384,311
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8854,278
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9214,301
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8684,268
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9744,334
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9594,324
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0024,351
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0224,364
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8954,285
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8854,279
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9334,308
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9724,332
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9724,332
San GabrielEcuador 9,0915,649
SalloumEgypt 3,3432,078
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5822,226
SohagEgypt 4,1432,575
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0692,529
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6225,358
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9578,052
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0041,245
StrasbourgFrance 950590
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2444,502
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2124,482
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3002,051
SchleswigGermany 705438
StuttgartGermany 1,004624
SamosGreece 2,8691,783
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6261,632
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9191,814
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8701,783
SiguiriGuinea 4,8943,041
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4995,282
SzegedHungary 1,7921,114
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,519944
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6141,003
SagarIndia 7,2404,499
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1283,808
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2518,234
SemnanIran 4,6502,889
ShahroudIran 4,6822,909
ShirazIran 5,0953,166
ShannonIreland 555345
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,410877
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9481,210
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2361,389
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,463909
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7521,089
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1901,361
SigonellaItaly 2,3141,438
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5833,469
SagaJapan 9,1745,701
SaigoJapan 8,9965,590
SakaiJapan 9,0585,629
SakataJapan 8,9415,556
SapporoJapan 8,5555,316
SaseboJapan 9,1615,693
SendaiJapan 9,0415,618
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3375,802
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1315,674
ShinjoJapan 8,9725,575
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3645,819
ShirakawaJapan 9,1375,678
ShizuokaJapan 9,3015,780
SumotoJapan 9,2435,744
SuttsuJapan 8,5505,313
SuwaJapan 9,1805,705
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2817,632
SavannakhetLaos 9,4895,897
SiauliaiLithuania 1,555966
SiluteLithuania 1,446898
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2171,377
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0935,650
SalimaMalawi 8,3605,195
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2677,002
SibuMalaysia 11,2446,987
SanMali 4,6452,886
SegouMali 4,6462,887
SikassoMali 4,8703,026
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7896,083
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,7765,454
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8354,247
SainshandMongolia 7,1814,462
SafiMorocco 2,6011,616
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9371,825
SittweMyanmar 8,4535,253
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,24011,335
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 606377
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6641,655
SaiqOman 5,9693,709
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2943,911
SurOman 6,1313,810
SialkotPakistan 6,2393,877
SibbiPakistan 6,0633,767
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5126,532
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4066,467
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2917,016
SandomierzPoland 1,6171,005
SniezkaPoland 1,242772
SuwalkiPoland 1,566973
SzczecinPoland 1,056656
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0831,295
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6931,673
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7274,180
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0086,219
Satu MareRomania 1,8541,152
SibiuRomania 2,0621,281
SulinaRomania 2,4531,524
SadrinskRussia 3,9412,449
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9521,213
SalekhardRussia 3,6922,294
SaratovRussia 3,1161,937
SejmcanRussia 6,7074,168
SelagoncyRussia 5,5013,419
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4105,226
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9074,292
SmolenskRussia 2,1211,318
SociRussia 3,1881,981
SortovalaRussia 1,9911,237
SuntarRussia 5,9533,699
SurgutRussia 4,2042,612
SverdlovskRussia 3,7372,322
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0451,892
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5824,090
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1203,803
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4305,238
SingaporeSingapore 10,8556,746
SliacSlovakia 1,573977
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6115,351
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2585,132
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,592989
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,303810
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,293803
SevilleSpain 1,9871,235
SennarSudan 5,5133,426
ShambatSudan 5,2513,263
ShendiSudan 5,1903,225
StenseleSweden 1,509938
StockholmSweden 1,263785
StorlienSweden 1,197744
SundsvallSweden 1,363847
SantisSwitzerland 1,142710
SongeaTanzania 8,0795,021
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4025,843
SongkhlaThailand 10,1106,282
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4115,848
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8406,115
SurinThailand 9,5765,951
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9683,087
SokodeTogo 5,1243,184
SfaxTunisia 2,4421,518
SousseTunisia 2,3251,445
SamsunTurkey 3,1351,948
SiirtTurkey 3,7432,326
SivasTurkey 3,2952,048
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0723,152
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 655407
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 465289
SarataUkraine 2,3891,485
SarnyUkraine 1,9011,181
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7571,713
SumyUkraine 2,4341,512
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6383,504
SaltoUruguay 11,0176,846
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1645,073
Safford, AzUsa 8,1135,042
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9833,096
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9094,293
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5174,050
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7604,201
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2933,911
Salem, InUsa 6,2393,877
Salem, OrUsa 7,6224,737
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5054,664
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7354,807
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7794,834
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5065,286
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2905,151
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7264,180
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4765,267
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0003,728
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5245,297
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4605,257
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3223,928
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,5623,456
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5094,045
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1814,463
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9864,341
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,2393,877
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3414,562
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3544,570
Sedan, KsUsa 6,9874,342
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1974,472
Selma, AlUsa 6,8794,274
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2943,290
Seymour, InUsa 6,2393,877
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,2603,890
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9064,291
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2524,506
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5554,073
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4764,024
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0413,754
Southport, NcUsa 6,1563,825
Sparta, IlUsa 6,5264,056
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9383,690
Spickard, MoUsa 6,5844,092
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1384,436
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0323,748
Springfield, IlUsa 6,3853,968
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8184,237
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5024,662
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1723,835
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5164,049
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8323,624
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3553,328
State College, PaUsa 5,6073,485
State University, MsUsa 6,9154,297
State University, NmUsa 8,0434,998
Staunton, VaUsa 5,8883,659
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2744,520
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,5074,044
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2115,103
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4704,021
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1873,223
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0434,376
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3723,960
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3944,595
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,6474,131
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6504,132
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3263,310
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1963,229
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0905,027
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7734,830
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7024,786
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2462,017
SocotraYemen 6,6894,156
SenangaZambia 8,2445,123
SerenjeZambia 8,1495,064
SeshekeZambia 8,4195,231
SolweziZambia 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -