Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6813,530
TiranaAlbania 2,1711,349
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6272,254
TebessaAlgeria 2,2991,429
TimimounAlgeria 2,8681,782
TindoufAlgeria 3,0891,920
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5101,560
TrelewArgentina 12,4687,748
TucumanArgentina 10,9276,790
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6109,079
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6099,078
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1418,788
TibooburraAustralia 15,9549,914
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2229,459
TshaneBotswana 9,0645,633
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5955,341
TarauacaBrazil 9,4735,887
TauaBrazil 7,6794,772
TefeBrazil 8,6655,384
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9435,557
TeresinaBrazil 7,6904,779
TiriosBrazil 7,6324,743
TorresBrazil 10,4476,492
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4824,649
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6776,014
TriunfoBrazil 7,7744,831
TucuruiBrazil 7,8824,898
TuriacuBrazil 7,4704,642
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5042,799
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9234,302
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5054,043
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8613,642
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8353,626
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5713,462
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,6953,539
Timmins, OnCanada 5,2403,256
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3364,559
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,4853,408
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,4953,415
Trenton, OnCanada 5,3383,317
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3253,309
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1492,578
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4167,716
TaiyuanChina 7,9634,949
TaoyuanChina 9,5825,954
TengchongChina 8,3425,184
TønderDenmark 656408
TylstrupDenmark 744462
TystofteDenmark 810503
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0594,386
TahrirEgypt 3,7072,304
TantaEgypt 3,7102,306
TallinEstonia 1,6291,012
TartuEstonia 1,7291,075
TampereFinland 1,6251,010
TurkuFinland 1,521945
ToulonFrance 1,427887
ToulouseFrance 1,283797
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5289,028
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6209,707
TchibanGabon 6,5354,061
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6502,268
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 801498
TamaleGhana 5,0713,151
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4111,498
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6441,643
TimehriGuyana 7,3554,571
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4665,261
TelaHonduras 8,3335,178
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4955,279
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4955,279
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5897,823
TabrizIran 4,0022,487
TeheranIran 4,5082,802
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8162,371
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1231,319
TarvisioItaly 1,412878
TermoliItaly 1,8761,166
TorinoItaly 1,286799
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,266787
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1711,349
TrevicoItaly 1,9761,228
TrevisoItaly 1,415879
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,490926
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,280796
TabouIvory Coast 5,6523,512
TadotsuJapan 9,2065,720
TakadaJapan 9,0765,640
TakamatsuJapan 9,2135,725
TakayamaJapan 9,1405,680
TanegashimaJapan 9,4585,877
TatenoJapan 9,2465,745
TateyamaJapan 9,3485,809
TokushimaJapan 9,2585,753
TokyoJapan 9,2735,762
TomakomaiJapan 8,6085,349
TottoriJapan 9,1015,656
ToyamaJapan 9,0815,643
ToyookaJapan 9,1185,666
TsuJapan 9,2605,754
TsurugaJapan 9,1505,686
TsuyamaJapan 9,1365,677
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2912,666
TripoliLebanon 3,6542,271
TobrukLibya 3,2522,021
TripoliLibya 2,7331,699
TelsiaiLithuania 1,487924
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4375,864
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0186,225
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7156,037
ThyoloMalawi 8,6335,365
TawauMalaysia 11,4137,092
TessalitMali 3,8772,409
TimbuktuMali 4,2552,644
TombMali 4,2612,648
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1432,574
TacubayaMexico 8,7315,425
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3975,218
TarialanMongolia 6,3933,973
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2773,901
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5454,067
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9944,346
TangierMorocco 2,1721,350
TarfayaMorocco 3,1531,959
TazaMorocco 2,3221,443
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6485,374
TaungooMyanmar 8,7825,457
ThandweMyanmar 8,6935,402
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,20410,069
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,84711,711
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,00311,187
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,81211,690
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,45211,466
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,18911,303
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,70011,621
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,06111,223
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,04111,211
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,14211,274
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,12011,260
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,23311,330
TemukaNew Zealand 18,70911,626
TimaruNew Zealand 18,71311,628
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,51311,504
TahouaNiger 4,4982,795
TillaberyNiger 4,5452,825
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7465,435
TromsoNorway 1,9181,192
TrondheimNorway 1,149714
ThumraitOman 6,2313,872
TacnaPeru 10,3726,445
TarapotoPeru 9,6566,000
TrujilloPeru 9,9706,196
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1256,913
TorunPoland 1,321821
TimisoaraRomania 1,8951,177
TambovRussia 2,7671,720
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,8943,041
TaraRussia 4,4762,782
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2312,629
TermezRussia 5,4003,356
TernejRussia 8,2135,104
TobolskRussia 4,0882,540
TomskRussia 5,0373,130
Tot’MaRussia 2,6441,643
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2982,050
TuapseRussia 3,1081,932
TuraRussia 5,1753,216
TurukhanskRussia 4,6072,863
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0973,167
TortosaSpain 1,585985
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7605,443
TokerSudan 5,2363,254
TartousSyria 3,6222,251
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5985,964
TaboraTanzania 7,3904,592
TakThailand 9,1305,673
TrangThailand 10,0186,225
TabligboTogo 5,3923,351
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2906,394
TunisTunisia 2,2071,371
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2812,661
TireeUk 380236
TernopilUkraine 1,9271,197
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0326,855
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6714,145
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6884,156
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7334,184
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8444,253
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9454,316
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9733,712
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1083,174
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7344,184
Temple, TxUsa 7,5764,708
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3004,536
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9404,312
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9033,668
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4003,977
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9023,667
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5444,688
Topeka, KsUsa 6,7914,220
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4473,385
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4324,618
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4833,407
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2355,117
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,0494,380
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8114,233
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9263,683
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2153,241
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4684,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -