Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6418,476
UaupesBrazil 8,4765,267
UbatubaBrazil 9,6606,003
UberabaBrazil 9,4045,844
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7373,565
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1133,799
UpernavikGreenland 3,1461,955
UummannaqGreenland 2,9691,845
UdineItaly 1,431889
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1171,315
UenoJapan 9,2445,744
UnzendakeJapan 9,2265,733
UrakawaJapan 8,6905,400
UshibukaJapan 9,2705,761
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1865,709
UwajimaJapan 9,2665,758
UkmergeLithuania 1,6541,028
UtenaLithuania 1,7011,057
UlaangomMongolia 5,8823,655
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7634,203
UlgiiMongolia 5,8373,627
UliastaiMongolia 6,2893,908
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9243,681
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9884,343
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7755,453
UfaRussia 3,5582,211
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9532,456
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4584,013
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2744,520
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3843,967
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0671,906
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5614,698
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6064,105
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4033,979
Umm BeninSudan 5,5773,466
UmeňSweden 1,558968
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6225,980
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3045,782
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1195,667
UrfaTurkey 3,6092,243
UsakTurkey 2,9251,818
Uman’Ukraine 2,2581,403
UzgorodUkraine 1,7651,097
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,7903,598
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9013,667
Urbana, IlUsa 6,2763,900
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0163,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -