Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tynemouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tynemouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tynemouth, England with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7312,318
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0652,526
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8672,403
YaoundeCameroon 5,8093,610
YokoCameroon 5,6373,503
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6592,895
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7243,557
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1413,816
YanjiChina 8,1855,086
YichangChina 8,5435,309
YinchuanChina 7,5674,702
YiningChina 5,7413,568
YariguiesColombia 8,2515,127
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9504,319
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9104,294
YazdIran 5,0023,109
YakushimaJapan 9,4795,890
YamagataJapan 9,0255,608
YamaguchiJapan 9,1305,674
YokkaichiJapan 9,2415,743
YokohamaJapan 9,2945,776
YonagoJapan 9,0735,638
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7266,044
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9147,404
YeMyanmar 9,2015,718
YolaNigeria 5,2363,254
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9235,545
YurimaguasPeru 9,5845,955
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7392,323
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1875,088
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6932,916
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3644,576
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7524,196
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0694,393
York, PaUsa 5,6163,490
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,7413,567
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3855,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -